Wishfire 2 Posted December 18, 2004 For me, it's (In no particular order)... 01. The Boondock Saints 02. The Butterfly Effect 03. Half Baked 04. Stigmata 05. Space Balls 06. The Crow 07. Patriot Games 08. Vampire Hunter D 09. U-571 10. Interview With the Vampire Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Kor37 9 Posted December 18, 2004 TOMBSTONE OUTLAW JOSIE WALES ANIMAL HOUSE FAST TIMES AT RIDGEMONT HIGH DAZED AND CONFUSED ROCK N ROLL HIGH SCHOOL HARD DAYS NIGHT AUSTIN POWERS SINK THE BISMARK THE HOLLYWOOD KNIGHTS KENTUCKY FRIED MOVIE ARMAGEDDON INDEPENDENCE DAY Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Indy 8 Posted December 18, 2004 1. Indiana Jones (Last Crusade) 2. Indiana Jones (Raiders of the Lost Ark) 3. Indiana Jones (Temple of Doom) 4. Star Wars (any one of the first 3) 5. Star Wars (any one of the first 3) 6. Star Wars (any one of the first 3) 7. Sabrina (Harrison Ford version) 8. Witness 9. Air Force One 10. Galaxy Quest :biggrin: Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Mike 5 Posted December 18, 2004 1. Star Wars: A New Hope 2. Star Wars: Return of the Jedi 3. Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 4. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring 5: Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 6. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 7. Space Balls 8. Galaxy Quest 9. Barbarella 10. Elvira, Mistress of the Dark 11. Elvira, Haunted Hills 12. Saturn 3 13. Logans Run Couldn't narrow it down to 10.. :biggrin: Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
WEAREBORG4102 0 Posted December 21, 2004 In no order LOTR ROTK (extended) A little long, but wonderful! LOTR TTT (extended) Star Wars trilogy (3) Air Force One Spaceballs extrememly and schockingly funny.... The Matrix Trilogy (3) Very deep trilogy... That's ten Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
BakulaBabe 2 Posted December 21, 2004 Here's mine, in no particular order. 1. Fahrenheit 451 2. Pi 3. Gladiator 4. Decasia 5. The Wicker Man 6. Excaliber 7. House of 1000 Corpses 8. Dracula (Gary Oldman) 9. Blade Runner 10. The Ruttles Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
hangon 3 Posted December 21, 2004 Ok heres The Hangs top 10 films:... 1.Empire strikes back 2.Full metal jacket 3.Matrix Re-loaded 4.Attack of the clones 5.Hellraiser 2 "hell bound" 6.Galaxy quest 7.Apocalypse now 8.Close encounters of a third kind 9.starwars a new hope 10.Blade 2 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
she_wolf 0 Posted December 22, 2004 Here's mine, and not in any order ( as usual...) Tomb Raider 1 & 2 Star wars ( all of them ) Last of the Dog Men..( very cool ) Galaxy Quest The Passion For Richer for poorer i could keep going....... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
LoveMalePecs1 0 Posted December 22, 2004 "SuperMan films I-IV" "Shrek I-II" "Police Academy I-7" "The Star Wars Trilogy" and the prequels "Spider Man I-II" "Back To The Future" Trilogy "Harry Potter Films" "Time Bandits" "Gremlins I-II" "X-MEN Films" "Scorpion King" :lol: Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
DrWho42 13 Posted December 22, 2004 In some order [to a certain degree]... I believe it shall change, given time.. 1. “Nineteen Eighty-Four” [1984]. 2. “Gattaca” [1997]. 3. “Sleeper” [1983]. 4. “The Rocky Horror Picture Show” [1975]. 5. “The Adventures of Baron Munchaussen” [1989]. 6. “Back to the Future, Part I” [1985]. 7. “CQ” [2001]. 8. “Blade Runner” [1982]. 9. “Forbidden Planet” [1957]. 10. “Doctor Who” [1996]. 11. “Alphaville” [1965]. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Stephen of Borg 2 Posted December 22, 2004 (edited) Don't get me started on the movies I love, lol. Here's my top 20 favorite movies as of now and the list could go on another 20, but I decided to stop. lol. It's hard to choose 1. Star Wars: Return of the Jedi 2. Star Wars: A New Hope 3. Star Wars: Empire Strikes Back 4. Star Wars: Attack of the Clones 5. Kill Bill: Volume One 6. Kill Bill: Volume Two 7. The Matrix: Revolutions 8. National Lampoon's Vacation 9. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 10. Terminator 11. The Incredible Hulk Returns 12. Death of the Incredible Hulk 13. The Guyver 14. Kung Pow: Enter The Fist 15. Corky Romano 16. Rambo: First Blood 2 17. Rambo III 18. Rocky 19. Rocky III 20. Rocky IV Edited December 22, 2004 by Gamera Share this post Link to post Share on other sites